XList NFTs

Viking God Coins

The Viking God Coin NFTs are rewarded to customers who redeem their Viking Treasure Points for coupons and then spend the coupons in the XList Shop.

Note: If you own at least one of each Viking God Coin NFTs (Tier 1 to Tier 6) then you may claim one free Valhalla Viking God Coin NFT by completing this form. Valhalla Viking God Coin NFTs are not given away in the Viking Treasure Points program.

Each coin is worth a certain amount of Viking Treasure Points and offers XUT daily rewards from the Algo Faucet as follows:

NOTE: If the table is cut, please scroll from left to right to view the content.
Coin NameTierViking Treasure Points (Redeemed Coupon)Asset IDDaily XUT RewardsNumber of coins mintedNumber of coins remaining
(14th May 2023)
Valhalla10N/A1097363652100375312
Odin61500104964224967500
Thor58001049641568512500
Loki4400104963953942500699
Freya33001049638572335001765
Tyr22001049637081250003321
Nordin110010496340671100008223

An example of how this works is as follows:

  • Customer Redeems the 10000 Points which gives them a £10 discount coupon for their next order.
  • Customer places an order and uses the £10 discount coupon.
  • Customer will then get 10000 points worth of Viking Treasure Coin NFTs sent to their Pera Wallet. i.e. 5 x Odin, 1 Thor Coin, 2 x Loki, 2 x Freya, 1 x Tyr Coin & 1 x Nordin Coin. This will then pay the customer 52 XUT daily rewards from the Algo Faucet.
  • Customer can choose which combination of Viking God NFT coins they want equal to the value of the coupon redeemed.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

Viking God Coins
Viking God Coins
Viking God Coins
Viking God Coins
Viking God Coins
Viking God Coins
Viking God Coins

Viking Gods Treasure Collection

The Viking Gods Treasure Collection has a range of tiered NFTs that offer different levels of daily rewards from the Algo Faucet. They also provide free entry into the monthly XUT Suits Vault Lotto where you can win a Vestige Vault with 182,000 XUT. 3500 XUT is unlocked from the Vault every week for one year. See table below for rewards and number of entries into the Lotto:

NOTE: If the table is cut, please scroll from left to right to view the content.
NFTDaily XUT BonusXUT Suit Vault Lotto Entries
Nordin’s Treasure101
Tyr’s Treasure201
Freya’s Treasure301
Loki’s Treasure401
Thor’s Treasure501
Odin’s Treasure601

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

Viking Gods Treasure Collection
Viking Gods Treasure Collection
Viking Gods Treasure Collection
Viking Gods Treasure Collection
Viking Gods Treasure Collection

XList Unicorn Special Editions

The XList Unicorn Special Editions NFTs are minted occasionally and sold on Algogems using XUT. Each NFT offers 100 daily XUT rewards and one free entry into the monthly XUT Suits Vault Lotto where you can win a Vestige Vault with 182,000 XUT. 3500 XUT is unlocked from the Vault every week for one year. See table below for rewards and number of entries into the Lotto.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Unicorn Special Editions
XList Unicorn Special Editions
XList Unicorn Special Editions
XList Unicorn Special Editions
XList Unicorn Special Editions

The Psychedelic Madhorns

The Psychedelic Madhorns is a vibrant & unique collection of 50 NFTs, each featuring a wildly distinct & crazy unicorn. These creatures are adorned with a variety of accessories, from hats & glasses to cigars & chains, all set against a psychedelic background bursting with colour.

These NFTs not only offer collectors the chance to own a one-of-a-kind digital asset, but they also come with daily XUT token rewards from the Algo Faucet & free entry into the XUT Suit Vault Lotto.

Daily XUT rewards

  • Psychedelic Madhorn 1-10: 10 XUT daily
  • Psychedelic Madhorn 11-20: 20 XUT daily
  • Psychedelic Madhorn 21-30: 30 XUT daily
  • Psychedelic Madhorn 31-40: 40 XUT daily
  • Psychedelic Madhorn 41-50: 50 XUT daily

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

The Psychedelic Madhorns
The Psychedelic Madhorns
The Psychedelic Madhorns
The Psychedelic Madhorns
The Psychedelic Madhorns

XList Viking Gods Collection (Algorand)

This XList Viking Gods Collection was minted on Algogems (Algorand) and were all sold using a shuffle sale. Owning one of these Tiered Viking God offers daily rewards from the XList Algo Faucet. They also provide free entry into the monthly XUT Suits Vault Lotto where you can win a Vestige Vault with 182,000 XUT. 3500 XUT is unlocked from the Vault every week for one year. See table below for rewards and number of entries into the Lotto:

NOTE: If the table is cut, please scroll from left to right to view the content.
NFTDaily XUT BonusXUT Suits Vault Lotto Entries
Nordin #01 to #30101
Tyr #01 to #24201
Freya #01 to #15301
Loki #01 to #12401
Thor #01 to #05501
Odin #01 to #03601
Tyr Special Edition1001
Freya Special Edition1001
Loki Special Edition1001
Thor Special Edition1001
Odin Special Edition1001

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Viking Gods Collection (Algorand)
XList Viking Gods Collection (Algorand)
XList Viking Gods Collection (Algorand)
XList Viking Gods Collection (Algorand)
XList Viking Gods Collection (Algorand)

Exclusive XList Membership NFTs

The Exclusive XList Membership NFT is the key to unlocking all the amazing benefits of the XList Members Club. By purchasing this NFT asset and adding it to your Pera wallet, you’ll gain access to a wealth of rewards and incentives, all while becoming a part of an exclusive community of like-minded individuals.

Benefits of being an Exclusive XList Member

  • 200 XList, 200 XUT & 200 VGC sign up bonus.
  • 2000 Viking Treasure Points sign up bonus.
  • Membership NFT offers 50 XUT bonus tokens from the Algo Faucet every day.
  • Free entry into the monthly XUT Suits Vault Lotto where you could win a Vestige Vault with 182,000 XUT tokens that will unlock 3500 tokens every week for 52 weeks.
  • Monthly bonuses and contests with individual prizes.
  • Monthly Exclusive XList Members Lotto with amazing prizes.
  • 10% discount on all XList Store orders.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)View & Buy (XList Shop)

Exclusive XList Membership NFTs

Nordin the Viking - Viking God Collection #001

XList launched the Nordin the Viking God NFT collection on 15th August 2022 and were designed by Leigh Kennedy.

The collection consists of collectable NFT cards with 6 Viking God tiers. The tiers from rarest to most common are listed below:

XList holders with 2000 or more XList who own one or more NFTs will qualify for an additional monthly bonus. The table below shows how much points each NFT is worth.

NOTE: If the table is cut, please scroll from left to right to view the content.
Collectible NFT Cards TierNFT Price GBPXList Holder (Exclusive XList Member)
Monthly Bonus Points
7 – Special Edition NFTsN/A20
6 – Odin£70015
5 – Thor£50010
4 – Loki£3355
3 – Freya£2504
2 – Týr£2043
1 – Nordin£1342

 

NFT holders receive a share of a monthly Bonus Pool proportional to how much total points they have (holding more NFTs gives a holder more points and a larger share of the pool).

Viking God XRPL NFT Bonus Pool increased to 675,000 XList from March 2023 and will run through till October 2023

Viking God XRPL NFT Bonus Pool will switch back to 350,000 XList from November 2023 onwards

Bonuses for NFT owners will be distributed on a random day & time in the second two weeks of each month.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)View & Buy (XList Shop)

Nordin the Viking - Viking God Collection #001
Nordin the Viking - Viking God Collection #001
Nordin the Viking - Viking God Collection #001
Nordin the Viking - Viking God Collection #001
Nordin the Viking - Viking God Collection #001

XList Special Edition Coins

This collection has three XList Special Edition Coins minted on the Sologenic NFT Marketplace for XList Holders. June 3rd 2022.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Special Edition Coins

XList Coin Twitter Giveaway

Limited Edition collection minted on the Sologenic NFT Marketplace for XList Coin prizes for a Twitter Giveaway May 2022.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Coin Twitter Giveaway

XList Spinning Coin

The Limited Edition XList Spinning Coin is the only NFT minted in this collection.

A unique NFT from the XList project designed and rendered by our graphic designer Leigh Kennedy on 8th May 2022.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Spinning Coin

XList Totem Pole

The XList Totem Pole serves as a symbol of the XList project and the communities it supports, while also preserving the history of XList Vote winners. Each month, XList holders have the opportunity to vote for their preferred projects, with the winning logos being added to the dedicated rings on the bands of the Totem Pole.

In addition to its historical significance, the XList Totem Pole also features 63 permanent advertising spaces on the wings and tail, providing an unparalleled platform for businesses, organizations, and individuals to showcase their brand and connect with their target audience. These spaces can be customized with a logo or image, along with one or more links to website URLs for easy access to additional information.

Additionally, the XList Totem Pole can also be viewed in Virtual Reality, 3D and Augmented Reality, which enhances the viewing experience and allows for a more immersive and interactive engagement with the totem pole and its advertising spaces.

Whether you’re looking to raise awareness for your community leaders, influencers, XRPL or other crypto projects, or simply want to promote your business or organization, the XList Totem Pole offers a unique and highly visible advertising opportunity. To purchase a permanent space on the XList Totem Pole, visit the XList Store.

Once all 63 spaces have been purchased, additional totem poles will be created to accommodate demand.

The XList Totem Pole can be viewed at Sketchfab and in the XList Gallery in the Spatial Metaverse, providing unparalleled visibility for your brand or project.

We offer a variety of pricing options for permanent advertising spaces on the XList Totem Pole:

  • Projects winning a vote: Free (rings only)
  • Front Wings (26 spaces available): £169 each (including VAT)
  • Back Wings (30 spaces available): £124 each (including VAT)
  • Back Tail (7 spaces available): £124 each (including VAT)

Advertising spaces can be purchased at the XList Store using over 50 cryptocurrencies and credit or debit cards. For those interested in purchasing multiple advertising spaces or the entire totem pole for their business or project, please contact us for potential discounted pricing options.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Totem Pole
XList Totem Pole
XList Totem Pole

XList Nordin the Viking Promo

This collection of 10 Nordin the Viking God NFTs was minted on Sologenic and were given away as prizes for promoting the new Nordin the Viking Collection launched in August 2022.

Each NFT in this collection offers 2 points for the Viking God XRPL NFT Collection Bonuses in the second two weeks every month. See event series for more details.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Nordin the Viking Promo

XList Totem Poles Algorand

The Valhalla Totem Pole NFT collection has seven Totem Pole NFTS.

Tiers 1 to 6 can be purchased from the XList Shop. Once all six are purchased and held in your Pera Wallet then you can claim the Tier 7 – Valhalla Totem Pole NFT for free. Tier 7 Totem Pole will also be available to buy in the XList Shop.

Tier 7 Totem Pole is currently being designed and will be minted on Algogems. The Valhalla Totem currently offers the following benefits:

  • 100 XUT daily rewards from the Algo Faucet.
  • Double Totem Pole Monthly Tier Bonus.
  • 1 free entry into the Monthly XUT Suits Vault Lotto
Asset IDs of the Totem Poles are shown below:

Background History on the Valhalla Totem Pole

In ancient times, during the reign of the Vikings, it is said that a Norse mythical dragon of great power and renown, now known as the Maeshowe Dragon, once roamed the lands. This dragon was unique among its kind, possessing a treasure of immense value – the souls of powerful and respected Viking warriors who had passed on to the afterlife.

Traditionally, when a Viking of high standing died, their body would be placed upon a Viking Longship, which was then set alight and set out to sea, accompanied by their valuable possessions. The intention was that the drifting ship would ultimately reach the gates of Valhalla, where the Viking soul would be granted safe passage to the afterlife to fight alongside the gods until the end of time. However, the Maeshowe Dragon would intercept these burning ships, claiming the souls for himself and keeping the treasures in his lair at the top of a volcano in Iceland.

One legendary Viking warrior named Nordin, renowned for his exceptional strength, courage, and love of adventure, learned of the Maeshowe Dragon and his hoard of Viking souls and treasure. Determined to claim the treasure for himself, Nordin embarked on a perilous journey to the dragon’s lair, aided by his Vegvisir Viking runic magical compass and accompanied by his most trusted companions.

Upon reaching the lair, Nordin and his companions were confronted by the fearsome dragon, with scales as dark as night, teeth as sharp as razors, and eyes that burned like molten lava. Despite their bravery, the dragon proved too powerful for them to defeat. However, Nordin remembered a spell passed down to him by his grandfather, which he recited and channeled through his magical Vegvisir, calming the dragon.

The Maeshowe Dragon then revealed that it had been waiting for someone worthy enough to claim its treasure and gifted Nordin with the hoard. Among the treasures, Nordin found a small glowing orb that, upon touching, released the souls of the Viking warriors, allowing them to finally reach Valhalla.

In that moment, Nordin was transformed, feeling the power of the dragon’s hoard flow through him and realizing that he had become something greater than a mere mortal. He saw the souls of the Viking warriors and the dragon rise into the sky to join the Gods in Valhalla, and he knew that he too had become a God.

Nordin was celebrated throughout the land as a Viking God, worshipped for his strength, bravery, and love of adventure. He used the dragon’s hoard to help the people of Orkney and lead them to victory in battle. He also erected a shrine to the Maeshowe Dragon at the top of the volcano, vowing to protect it from anyone who sought to claim its power for themselves. As long as the shrine stood, the people of Orkney knew that they had a powerful ally in Nordin, the Viking god who had defeated the Maeshowe Dragon.

Today, the XList Tier 7 Valhalla Totem Pole serves as a model of the shrine Nordin erected on the volcano in Iceland, containing the Vegvisir magical compass with the Valhalla symbol pointing towards the XList logo. The legend of Nordin and the Maeshowe Dragon continues to inspire bravery and adventure among the people of Orkney and beyond.

The Valhalla Totem Pole was designed by Leigh Kennedy and has been minted on Algogems. Anyone who owns all six XList Totem Poles can claim the Valhalla Totem Pole for free by completing this form. The Valhalla Totem Pole offers 300 XUT daily rewards from the Algo Faucet and Exclusive XList Members who own the NFT gain double Totem Pole Monthly Tier Bonuses.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Totem Poles Algorand
XList Totem Poles Algorand
XList Totem Poles Algorand
XList Totem Poles Algorand
XList Totem Poles Algorand
XList Totem Poles Algorand
XList Totem Poles Algorand

XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection

The XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection contains all 11 Viking God NFTs & can only be purchased through the XList Store. The collection contains the following NFTs:

NOTE: If the table is cut, please scroll from left to right to view the content.
NFT NameAsset IDDaily XUT RewardsXUT Suits Vault Lotto Entries
Nordin – Algo Pack1071612992101
Tyr – Algo Pack1071613690201
Freya – Algo Pack1071614512301
Loki – Algo Pack1071616289401
Thor – Algo Pack1071617095501
Odin – Algo Pack1071618076601
Tyr Special Edition – Algo Pack10716188751001
Freya Special Edition – Algo Pack10716198441001
Loki Special Edition – Algo Pack10716203671001
Thor Special Edition – Algo Pack10716207921001
Odin Special Edition – Algo Pack10716214231001

The collection offers a total of 710 XUT rewards daily from the Algo Faucet as well as 11 entries into the XUT Suits Vault Lotto.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)View & Buy (XList Shop)

XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection
XList Viking Gods Algorand Package Collection

XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection

New XList Coin design. Launched in May 2023.

Coin NFTs are available to buy on Algogems and the XList Shop. Each XList Coin NFT offers daily XUT rewards from the Algo Faucet.

View & Buy (NFT Marketplace)

XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection
XList Coin 2023 NFT Collection